Kyrgyzstan
+06
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in New Port Richey, FL, USA

Tash-Kumyr to New Port Richey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tash-Kumyr which corresponds to 8am-10am in New Port Richey

1:00 am01:00 (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Port Richey, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 pm15:00 New Port Richey, FL, USA

Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan New Port Richey, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

New Port Richey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Port Richey Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nju Port Richi, n'yu porta rici, nyw bwrt rytshy, nyw pwrt rychy flwryda, xin li qi gang, Њу Порт Ричи, نيو بورت ريتشي, نیو پورت ریچی، فلوریدا, न्यु पोर्ट रिची, 新里奇港
Population
15,842
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 82° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1