Kyrgyzstan
+06
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan is 7:30 am07:30 in Schortens, Germany

Tash-Kumyr to Schortens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tash-Kumyr which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Schortens

11:30 am11:30 (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schortens, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan / 7:30 am07:30 Schortens, Germany

Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan Schortens, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Schortens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schortens Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schortens, Shortens, shao er teng si, shrtnz, shwrtnz, Шортенс, شرتنز, شورتنز, 绍尔滕斯
Population
21,357
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 7° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49