Kyrgyzstan
KT
India
IST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Madhupur, India

Tash-Kumyr to Madhupur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tash-Kumyr which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Madhupur

6:00 pm18:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Madhupur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan / 5:30 pm17:30 Madhupur, India

Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan Madhupur, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Madhupur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madhupur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madhupur
Population
50,671
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 16' N Latitude / 86° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91