Kyrgyzstan
KT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Rockville Centre, NY, USA

Tash-Kumyr to Rockville Centre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tash-Kumyr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rockville Centre

1:00 am01:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rockville Centre, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 pm15:00 Rockville Centre, NY, USA

Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan Rockville Centre, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Rockville Centre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rockville Centre Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Rockville, Rockville Center, Rockville Centre, Rokvil Center, rwkfyl syntr, rwkwyl sntr nywywrk, Роквил Центер, روكفيل سينتر, روکویل سنتر، نیویورک
Population
24,201
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1