Kyrgyzstan
KT
Poland
CET

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Siemiatycze, Poland

Tash-Kumyr to Siemiatycze call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tash-Kumyr which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Siemiatycze

4:30 am04:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Siemiatycze, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan / 11:30 pm23:30 Siemiatycze, Poland

Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan Siemiatycze, Poland
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Siemiatycze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siemiatycze Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Semiatice, Semiatičė, Semjatice, Semjatiče, Semjatyche, Semjatychy, Semyatichi, Shemjatiche, Siemiatycze, Simjatichi, Sjemjatiche, smyʼtyz, xie mi ya di qie, Семятыче, Семятычы, Сімятичі, Сјемјатиче, Шемятиче, סמיאטיץ, 謝米亞蒂切
Population
15,421
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 22° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48