KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in ULAST

Tash-Kumyr to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tash-Kumyr which corresponds to 11am-6pm in ULAST

1:30 pm13:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan / 4:30 pm16:30 ULAST

Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan ULAST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996