KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Carangola, Brazil

Tokmok to Carangola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 8am-10am in Carangola

3:30 am03:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Carangola, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 6:30 pm18:30 Carangola, Brazil

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Carangola, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Carangola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carangola Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Karangola, ka lan ge la, karanagola, Карангола, কারানগোলা, 卡兰戈拉
Population
25,321
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' S Latitude / 42° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55