CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Changzhou, China

Tokmok to Changzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Changzhou

9:00 pm21:00 (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Changzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 11:00 pm23:00 Changzhou, China

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Changzhou, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Changzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CZX, Cangdzou, Canggouo, Cchang-cou, Ch'ang-chou, Ch'ang-chou-shih, Chanchzhou, Chandzhou, Chang-chow-fu, Changchow, Changdzou, Changtsjou, Changzhou, Chanzhou khot, Ch’ang-chou, Ch’ang-chou-shih, Csangcsou, Siong-chiu-chhi, Siong-ciu, Siòng-ciŭ, Siông-chiu-chhī, Thuong Chau, Thường Châu, Wu-chin, Wu-chin-hsien, Wujin, Wutsin, chang zhou, chang zhou shi, changjeou si, changzhw, Ĉangĝoŭo, Čangdžou, Čchang-čou, Чангџоу, Чанджоу, Чанжоу хот, Чанчжоу, چانگژو, چاڭجو شەھىر, 常州, 常州市, 창저우 시
Population
949,018
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 119° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86