Kyrgyzstan
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Anand, India

Tokmok to Anand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Anand

4:30 pm16:30 (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Anand, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 4:00 pm16:00 Anand, India

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Anand, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Anand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anand Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aimand, Anand, Anaud, QNB, Ānand, Ананд
Population
138,009
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91