WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Banjar, Indonesia

Tokmok to Banjar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Banjar

4:00 pm16:00 (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Banjar, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Banjar, Indonesia

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Banjar, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Banjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjar, Banjar
Population
89,040
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 114° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62