KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 8:00 am08:00 in Cacahoatan, Mexico

Tokmok to Cacahoatan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cacahoatan

7:00 pm19:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cacahoatan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 8:00 am08:00 Cacahoatan, Mexico

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Cacahoatan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Cacahoatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cacahoatan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cacahoatan, Cacahoatán, Cacahuatan, Cacahuatán
Population
16,572
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 59' N Latitude / 92° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52