Kyrgyzstan
+06
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Middletown, NJ, USA

Tokmok to Middletown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 8am-10am in Middletown

9:30 am09:30 (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middletown, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 11:30 pm23:30 Middletown, NJ, USA

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Middletown, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Middleton, Middletown, Middletown Township, Middletowne, Municipio de Middletown, midorutaun, mydltawn nywjrsy, مڈل ٹاؤن ٹاؤن شپ، نیو جرسی, میدلتاون، نیوجرسی, ミドルタウン
Population
65,490
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1