Kyrgyzstan
+06
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 6:30 am06:30 in Arad, Romania

Tokmok to Arad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Arad

9:30 am09:30 (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Arad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 6:30 am06:30 Arad, Romania

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Arad, Romania
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Arad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arad Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
ARW, Altarad, Arad, Aradia, Aradinum Vetus, Micalaca, Micălaca, Mikelaka, Murasel, Muresel, Mureşel, Murăşel, O-Arad, Orodinum, Zsigmondhaza, Zsigmondháza, Ō-Arad, ʻrd, Арад, ערד
Population
169,065
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 10' N Latitude / 21° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40