KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Meyrin, Switzerland

Tokmok to Meyrin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Meyrin

7:00 pm19:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meyrin, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 pm15:00 Meyrin, Switzerland

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Meyrin, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Meyrin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meyrin Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Meren, Merin, Mêrin, mei lan, meiran, myrn, myryn, Мерен, ميرين, میرن, メイラン, 梅兰
Population
19,772
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 14' N Latitude / 6° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41