Kyrgyzstan
KT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
6:30 am06:30 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 3:30 am03:30 in Eleskirt, Turkey

Tokmok to Eleskirt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Eleskirt

6:30 am06:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Eleskirt, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 3:30 am03:30 Eleskirt, Turkey

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Eleskirt, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Eleskirt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eleskirt Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Eleskirt, Eleşkirt, Toprakkale, Zeydekan, Zeydikan, Zeydikân, Zidikan, Zidikân
Population
18,769
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 47' N Latitude / 42° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90