CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bossier City, LA, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Aomori, Japan

Bossier City to Aomori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Bossier City which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Aomori

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bossier City, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bossier City, LA, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Aomori, Japan

Bossier City, LA, USA Aomori, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Bossier City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bossier City Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Bossier, Bossier City, Bozher Siti, bo xi er cheng, bosyeositi, bwsyr syty, bwwzhr lwyyzyana, Божер Сити, بوسير سيتي, بوسیئر سٹی، لوزیانا, بووژر، لوئیزیانا, 波西尔城, 보셔시티
Population
68,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 93° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81