Louisiana, USA
CST
Washington, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Bossier City, LA, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Puyallup, WA, USA

Bossier City to Puyallup call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bossier City which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Puyallup

8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Bossier City, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Puyallup, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Bossier City, LA, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Puyallup, WA, USA

Bossier City, LA, USA Puyallup, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bossier City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bossier City Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Bossier, Bossier City, Bozher Siti, bo xi er cheng, bosyeositi, bwsyr syty, bwwzhr lwyyzyana, Божер Сити, بوسير سيتي, بوسیئر سٹی، لوزیانا, بووژر، لوئیزیانا, 波西尔城, 보셔시티
Population
68,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 93° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Puyallup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puyallup Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Franklin, Meekersville, Pjualup, Pujallap, Puyallup, bwyalwb, pi a la pu, pwyalap washyngtn, pyuaelleob, pyuarappu, Пуйаллап, Пюалъп, Пјуалуп, بويالوب, پویالاپ، واشینگتن, ピュアラップ, 皮阿拉普, 퓨앨럽
Population
39,659
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 11' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1