Louisiana, USA
CDT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Hammond, LA, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Hammond to Al Mindak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hammond which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Al Mindak

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hammond, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hammond, LA, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Hammond, LA, USA Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hammond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hammond Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Hammond, Hammond Station, Hammonds Crossing, Khammond, Khamond, ha meng de, hamwnd, hmnd lwyyzyana, Хаммонд, Хамонд, هاموند, همند، لوئیزیانا, ہیمنڈ، لوزیانا, 哈蒙德
Population
20,480
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 90° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966