Louisiana, USA
CDT
France
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Harvey, LA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France

Harvey to Saint-Germain-en-Laye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Harvey which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Saint-Germain-en-Laye

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Harvey, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Harvey, LA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France

Harvey, LA, USA Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Harvey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Harvey Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Cosmopolite City, Harvey, Kharvi, Харви
Population
20,348
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 90° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saint-Germain-en-Laye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Germain-en-Laye Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Montagne-du-Bon-Air, Saint Germain en Laye, Saint-Germain, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Sanctus Germanus in Laya, Sen Zhermen an Le, Sen-Zhermen-an-Le, saengjeleumaeng-angle, san-jeruman-an-re, sheng ri er man ang lai, sn jrmn an lh, sn zhrmn an lh, Сен Жермен ан Ле, Сен-Жермен-ан-Ле, سن جرمن آن له, سن ژرمن آن له, سینٹ-گرمین-این -لیے, แซ็ง-แฌร์แม็ง-อ็อง-แล, サン=ジェルマン=アン=レー, 圣日耳曼昂莱, 생제르맹앙레
Population
41,142
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 2° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33