CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Harvey, LA, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Alvand, Iran

Harvey to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Harvey which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Harvey, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Harvey, LA, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Alvand, Iran

Harvey, LA, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Harvey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harvey Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Cosmopolite City, Harvey, Kharvi, Харви
Population
20,348
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 90° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98