Louisiana, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Santiago del Estero, Argentina

Lake Charles to Santiago del Estero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lake Charles which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Santiago del Estero

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Santiago del Estero, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Santiago del Estero, Argentina

Lake Charles, LA, USA Santiago del Estero, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santiago del Estero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santiago del Estero Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Santiago del Estero, Provincia de Santiago del Estero, Província de Santiago del Estero, SDE, Sanctus Iacobus ad Uligines, Sant'jago-del'-Ehstero, Sant'jago-del'-Estero, Santiago del Estero, Santijago del Estero, Santjaga-dehl'-Ehstehra, Santjago del Esteras, Santjago del Estero, saintiyago dela estro, san teiy ko del xe s te ro, san tyagw dyl astyrw, santiagodel-eseutelo, santyaghw dyl astyrw, santyagw dl astrw, sheng de ya ge-de er ai si te luo, Сантијаго дел Естеро, Сантьяго-дель-Естеро, Сантьяго-дель-Эстеро, Сантяга-дэль-Эстэра, Сантяго дел Естеро, Սանտիագո դել Էստերո, סנטיאגו דל אסטרו, سان تیاگو دیل استیرو, سانتياغو ديل استيرو, سانتیاگو دل استرو, सैन्टियागो डेल एस्त्रो, ซานเตียโกเดลเอสเตโร, სანტიაგო-დელ-ესტერო, サンティアゴ・デル・エステロ, 圣地亚哥-德尔埃斯特罗, 산티아고델에스테로
Population
354,692
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 47' S Latitude / 64° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54