Louisiana, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kuala Tungkal, Indonesia

Lake Charles to Kuala Tungkal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Lake Charles which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kuala Tungkal

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kuala Tungkal, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Kuala Tungkal, Indonesia

Lake Charles, LA, USA Kuala Tungkal, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kuala Tungkal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kuala Tungkal Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koealatoengkal, Kuala Tungkal, Kualatungkal
Population
33,683
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' S Latitude / 103° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62