Louisiana, USA
CDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Multan, Pakistan

Lake Charles to Multan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lake Charles which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Multan

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Multan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Multan, Pakistan

Lake Charles, LA, USA Multan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Multan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Multan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
MUX, Multan, Multanas, mu er tan, multan, murutan, Мултан, مُلتان, ムルターン, 木爾坦
Population
1,437,230
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 71° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92