Louisiana, USA
CDT
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 18 hours behind Phoenix Island Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in PHOT

Lake Charles to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Lake Charles which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in PHOT

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 PHOT

Lake Charles, LA, USA PHOT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Phoenix Island Time

Offset: PHOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PHOT Time Zone Geo Map
PHOT timezone map

PHOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time