Louisiana, USA
CDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Ain Arnat, Algeria

New Iberia to Ain Arnat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ain Arnat

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Arnat, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Ain Arnat, Algeria

New Iberia, LA, USA Ain Arnat, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ain Arnat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Arnat Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Arnat, Aine Arnat, Arnat, Aïn Arnat, Aïne Arnat, ʿyn arnat, عين أرنات
Population
35,088
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 5° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213