Louisiana, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Villa Mercedes, Argentina

New Iberia to Villa Mercedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Villa Mercedes

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Villa Mercedes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Villa Mercedes, Argentina

New Iberia, LA, USA Villa Mercedes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Villa Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
VME, Vila Mersedes, Vilja Mersedesas, biyameleusedeseu, fyla mrsyds san lwys, mei sai de si zhen, vilia-mersedesi, wyya mrsds, wyzh mrsds, Виља Мерседес, ויזה מרסדס, فيلا مرسيدس، سان لويس, وییا مرسدس, ვილია-მერსედესი, ビジャ・メルセデス, 梅塞德斯鎮, 비야메르세데스
Population
96,781
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54