Louisiana, USA
CST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 17 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Castle Hill, Australia

New Iberia to Castle Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in New Iberia which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Castle Hill

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Castle Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Castle Hill, Australia

New Iberia, LA, USA Castle Hill, Australia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Castle Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castle Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Castle Hill
Population
39,284
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' S Latitude / 151° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61