Louisiana, USA
CST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
2:30 am02:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 10:15 pm22:15 in CHADT

New Iberia to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in New Iberia which corresponds to 10:45pm-12:45pm in CHADT

2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:15 pm22:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

2:30 am02:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 10:15 pm22:15 CHADT

New Iberia, LA, USA CHADT
12am (midnight) 7:45 pm
1am 8:45 pm
2am 9:45 pm
3am 10:45 pm
4am 11:45 pm
5am 12:45 am
6am 1:45 am
7am 2:45 am
8am 3:45 am
9am 4:45 am
10am 5:45 am
11am 6:45 am
12pm (noon) 7:45 am
1pm 8:45 am
2pm 9:45 am
3pm 10:45 am
4pm 11:45 am
5pm 12:45 pm
6pm 1:45 pm
7pm 2:45 pm
8pm 3:45 pm
9pm 4:45 pm
10pm 5:45 pm
11pm 6:45 pm
0:00 19:45
1:00 20:45
2:00 21:45
3:00 22:45
4:00 23:45
5:00 0:45
6:00 1:45
7:00 2:45
8:00 3:45
9:00 4:45
10:00 5:45
11:00 6:45
12:00 7:45
13:00 8:45
14:00 9:45
15:00 10:45
16:00 11:45
17:00 12:45
18:00 13:45
19:00 14:45
20:00 15:45
21:00 16:45
22:00 17:45
23:00 18:45

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.