Louisiana, USA
CDT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Pereira, Colombia

New Iberia to Pereira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Pereira

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Pereira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Pereira, Colombia

New Iberia, LA, USA Pereira, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pereira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pereira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Antigua Cartago, Cartago Viejo, PEI, Pereira, Perejra, Villa de Robledo, Перейра
Population
440,118
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57