Louisiana, USA
CDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Temple Terrace, FL, USA

New Iberia to Temple Terrace call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Temple Terrace

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Temple Terrace, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Temple Terrace, FL, USA

New Iberia, LA, USA Temple Terrace, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Temple Terrace Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Temple Terrace Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Templ Teras, miao tai, tempala teresa, tmbl tras, tmpl tras flwryda, Темпл Терас, تمبل تراس, تمپل تراس، فلوریدا, टेम्पल टेरेस, 庙台
Population
25,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 82° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1