Louisiana, USA
CDT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Mount Prospect, IL, USA

New Iberia to Mount Prospect call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mount Prospect

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mount Prospect, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Mount Prospect, IL, USA

New Iberia, LA, USA Mount Prospect, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mount Prospect Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mount Prospect Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Maunt Prospekt, ma'unta prospekta, mwnt brwsbkt, Маунт Проспект, ماؤنٹ پراسپیکٹ، الینوائے, مونت بروسبكت, माउन्ट प्रोस्पेक्ट
Population
54,747
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 87° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1