Louisiana, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Kobe, Japan

New Iberia to Kobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in New Iberia which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kobe

6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kobe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Kobe, Japan

New Iberia, LA, USA Kobe, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kobe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kobe, Kobe-chhi, Kobe-shi, Kobeh, Kobė, Kompe, Kóbe, Kôbe-chhī, Kōbe, Kōbe-shi, Lungsod ng Kobe, gobe si, kaube, kho bea, kobe, kope, koubeshi, kwbh, qwbh, shen hu, shen hu shi, Κόμπε, Кобе, Кобэ, Կոբե, קובה, كوبه, کوبه, کوبے, कोबे, কৌবে, கோபே, โคเบะ, კობე, こうべし, 神戶, 神户市, 神戸, 神戸市, 고베 시
Population
1,528,478
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 135° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81