Louisiana, USA
CDT
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ridder, Kazakhstan

New Iberia to Ridder call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Iberia which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ridder

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Ridder, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Ridder, Kazakhstan

New Iberia, LA, USA Ridder, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ridder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ridder Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Leninogor, Leninogorsk, Lenīnogor, Lenīnogorsk, Ridder, Ridderskiy, Rideras, Rïdder, li de, rydr, rydr qazqstan, rydr qzaqstan, Лениногорск, Риддер, Ріддер, ريدر, ریدر، قازقستان, ریدر، قزاقستان, ڕیددێر, 里德
Population
52,664
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 83° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7