Louisiana, USA
CDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Hyderabad, Pakistan

New Iberia to Hyderabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Iberia which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hyderabad

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hyderabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Hyderabad, Pakistan

New Iberia, LA, USA Hyderabad, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hyderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyderabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chainterampant, HDD, Haidarabad, Haidarabadas, Hajdarabad, Hajderabado, Haydarabad, Haydarobod, Hiderabad, Hiderábád, Hyderabad, Hyderabad i Pakistan, Hyderâbâd, Hyderābād, Khajdarabad, Khajderabad, aitarapat, hai de la ba, haidarabad, haidarabada, haidarabadi, haidelabadeu, haiderabado, hydr abad, hydrabad, hydrabad snڌ, Χαϊντεραμπάντ, Хайдарабад, Хајдерабад, היידראבאד, حيدر آباد, حيدرآباد، سنڌ, حیدرآباد, حیدرآباد، سندھ, हैदराबाद, हैदराबाद्, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ஐதராபாத், ჰაიდარაბადი, ハイデラバード, 海得拉巴, 하이데라바드
Population
1,386,330
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 68° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92