Louisiana, USA
CDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
11:30 pm23:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sorsogon, Philippines

New Iberia to Sorsogon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in New Iberia which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sorsogon

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Sorsogon, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Sorsogon, Philippines

New Iberia, LA, USA Sorsogon, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sorsogon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sorsogon Facts

Country
Philippines
Population
82,730
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' N Latitude / 123° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63