Louisiana, USA
CDT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Kansk, Russia

New Iberia to Kansk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in New Iberia which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kansk

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Kansk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Kansk, Russia

New Iberia, LA, USA Kansk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kansk, Kanskas, Kańsk, kan si ke, kanseukeu, kansk, Канск, كانسك, کانسک, 坎斯克, 칸스크
Population
101,502
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 12' N Latitude / 95° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7