Louisiana, USA
CDT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Ad Dindar, Sudan

New Iberia to Ad Dindar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in New Iberia which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ad Dindar

4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ad Dindar, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Ad Dindar, Sudan

New Iberia, LA, USA Ad Dindar, Sudan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ad Dindar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ad Dindar Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ad Dindar
Population
15,144
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 11' N Latitude / 34° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249