Louisiana, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Ascot, United Kingdom

New Iberia to Ascot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ascot

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ascot, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Ascot, United Kingdom

New Iberia, LA, USA Ascot, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ascot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ascot Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ascot, Askot, Askut, askwt, ya shi gu, Аскот, Аскът, أسكوت, 雅士谷
Population
17,899
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 0° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44