Louisiana, USA
CDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Valencia, Venezuela

New Iberia to Valencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Valencia

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Valencia, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Valencia, Venezuela

New Iberia, LA, USA Valencia, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Valencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valencia Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Balenzia, VLN, Valencia, Valencio, Valens, Valensi, Valensia, Valensii, Valensija, Valensiya, Valentia, Valentzia, Valincia, Valência, ba lun xi ya, balainsi'a, ballensia, barenshia, blnsyt, valensia, walnsya wnzwyla, wlnsyh, Валенс, Валенси, Валенсия, Валенсија, Валенсія, Վալենսիա, ולנסיה, بلنسية, والنسیا، ونزوئلا, والیںسیا، کارابوبو, ਬਾਲੈਂਸੀਆ, ვალენსია, バレンシア, 巴伦西亚, 발렌시아
Population
1,385,083
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 68° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58