Louisiana, USA
CDT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Kon Tum, Vietnam

New Iberia to Kon Tum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in New Iberia which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kon Tum

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Kon Tum, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Kon Tum, Vietnam

New Iberia, LA, USA Kon Tum, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kon Tum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kon Tum Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cong Tum, Công Tum, Kon Tum, Tinh Kontum, Tỉnh Kontum
Population
47,409
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 21' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84