Louisiana, USA
CDT
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Opelousas, LA, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Balassagyarmat, Hungary

Opelousas to Balassagyarmat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Opelousas which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Balassagyarmat

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Opelousas, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Balassagyarmat, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Opelousas, LA, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Balassagyarmat, Hungary

Opelousas, LA, USA Balassagyarmat, Hungary
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Opelousas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opelousas Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
OPL, ao po lu sa si, aplwss lwyyzyana, operusasu, آپلوسس، لوئیزیانا, オペルーサス, 奥珀卢萨斯
Population
16,591
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 92° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Balassagyarmat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balassagyarmat Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Balassagyarmat, Ipolyszog, Ipolyszög
Population
17,541
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 19° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36