CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
ULAT
Ulaanbaatar Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Opelousas, LA, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in ULAT

Opelousas to ULAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Opelousas which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in ULAT

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Opelousas, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Ulaanbaatar Time (ULAT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Opelousas, LA, USA / 4:00 am04:00 ULAT

Opelousas, LA, USA ULAT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Opelousas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opelousas Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
OPL, ao po lu sa si, aplwss lwyyzyana, operusasu, آپلوسس، لوئیزیانا, オペルーサス, 奥珀卢萨斯
Population
16,591
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 92° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1