AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
11:00 am11:00 in Luang Prabang, Laos is 8:30 am08:30 in AFT

Luang Prabang to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Luang Prabang which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in AFT

11:00 am11:00 (Luang Prabang, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Luang Prabang, Laos / 8:30 am08:30 AFT

Luang Prabang, Laos AFT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Luang Prabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Luang Prabang Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
LPQ, Louang Prabang, Louangphabang, Louangphrabang, Luan Praban, Luang Phrabang, Luang Prabang, Luang-Prabang, Luangpkhabang, Luangprabang, Luangprabangas, Luangprabango, Luanpabana, Luanpraban, hlwng phra bang, lang bo la bang, lu'anga parabanga, lu'anga prabanga, luangpeulabang, luvan praban, lwang prabang, lwangh brabangh, ruanpaban jun, Луанг Прабанг, Луанг-Прабанг, Луангпхабанг, Луанпрабан, לואנג פרבאנג, لوآنگ پرابانگ, لوانغ برابانغ, لوانگ پرابانگ, लुआंग प्रबांग, ਲੁਆਂਗ ਪਰਾਬਾਂਗ, ലുവാങ് പ്രബാങ്, หลวงพระบาง, ຫລວງພະບາງ, ເມືອງຫຼວງພະບາງ, ლუანგპრაბანგი, ルアンパバーン郡, 琅勃拉邦, 루앙프라방
Population
47,378
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' N Latitude / 102° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856