Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Luang Prabang, Laos is 4:30 pm16:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Luang Prabang to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Luang Prabang which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Qal'at Salih

8:30 pm20:30 (Luang Prabang, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Luang Prabang, Laos / 4:30 pm16:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Luang Prabang, Laos Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Luang Prabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Luang Prabang Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
LPQ, Louang Prabang, Louangphabang, Louangphrabang, Luan Praban, Luang Phrabang, Luang Prabang, Luang-Prabang, Luangpkhabang, Luangprabang, Luangprabangas, Luangprabango, Luanpabana, Luanpraban, hlwng phra bang, lang bo la bang, lu'anga parabanga, lu'anga prabanga, luangpeulabang, luvan praban, lwang prabang, lwangh brabangh, ruanpaban jun, Луанг Прабанг, Луанг-Прабанг, Луангпхабанг, Луанпрабан, לואנג פרבאנג, لوآنگ پرابانگ, لوانغ برابانغ, لوانگ پرابانگ, लुआंग प्रबांग, ਲੁਆਂਗ ਪਰਾਬਾਂਗ, ലുവാങ് പ്രബാങ്, หลวงพระบาง, ຫລວງພະບາງ, ເມືອງຫຼວງພະບາງ, ლუანგპრაბანგი, ルアンパバーン郡, 琅勃拉邦, 루앙프라방
Population
47,378
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' N Latitude / 102° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964