Laos
+07
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 3:00 am03:00 in Khost, Afghanistan

Muang Kasi to Khost call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Khost

5:30 am05:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Khost, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Muang Kasi, Laos / 3:00 am03:00 Khost, Afghanistan

Muang Kasi, Laos Khost, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Khost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khost Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
KHT, Khost, Khowst, Khōst, Matun, Matūn, khwst, mtwn, Хост, خوست, متون
Population
96,123
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 69° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93