Laos
+07
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 12:30 pm12:30 in Conde, Brazil

Muang Kasi to Conde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Conde

10:30 pm22:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Conde, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Muang Kasi, Laos / 12:30 pm12:30 Conde, Brazil

Muang Kasi, Laos Conde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Conde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conde Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conde, Jacoca
Population
15,859
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 34° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55