Laos
+07
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 10:30 am10:30 in Banjarmasin, Indonesia

Muang Kasi to Banjarmasin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Banjarmasin

9:30 am09:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Banjarmasin, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Muang Kasi, Laos / 10:30 am10:30 Banjarmasin, Indonesia

Muang Kasi, Laos Banjarmasin, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Banjarmasin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjarmasin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BDJ, Bandgermasin, Bandjarmasin, Bandjermasin, Bandjermassin, Bandzharmasin, Banjarmasin, Banjermasin, Banyermasin, Банджармасин
Population
572,837
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' S Latitude / 114° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62