EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tukums, Latvia is 12:30 am00:30 in Warud, India

Tukums to Warud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tukums which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Warud

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tukums, Latvia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Warud, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tukums, Latvia / 12:30 am00:30 Warud, India

Tukums, Latvia Warud, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tukums Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tukums Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Tuckum, Tukkum, Tukum, Tukumas, Tukumes, Tukums, Tukumės, to~ukumusu, tu ku mu si, tukumseu, twkwms, twkwmws, Тукумс, توكوموس, توکومس, トゥクムス, 圖庫姆斯, 투쿰스
Population
18,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 58' N Latitude / 23° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371

Warud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Warud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Warud, oyaruda, raaruda, varuda, wa lu de, وروڑ, वरुड, वरुद, ওয়ারুদ, ৱারুদ, 瓦鲁德
Population
47,817
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' N Latitude / 78° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91