EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT
GMT+11:00
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of GMT+11:00
3:00 am03:00 in Tukums, Latvia is 11:00 am11:00 in GMT

Tukums to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tukums which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in GMT

3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tukums, Latvia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT+11:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Tukums, Latvia / 11:00 am11:00 GMT

Tukums, Latvia GMT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tukums Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tukums Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Tuckum, Tukkum, Tukum, Tukumas, Tukumes, Tukums, Tukumės, to~ukumusu, tu ku mu si, tukumseu, twkwms, twkwmws, Тукумс, توكوموس, توکومس, トゥクムス, 圖庫姆斯, 투쿰스
Population
18,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 58' N Latitude / 23° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371

GMT+11:00

Offset: GMT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-05:00 - UTC -5
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
  • GMT - UTC +1
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time
  • GMT - GMT+11:00
  • +11 -