SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 7:00 am07:00 in Hounde, Burkina Faso

Mafeteng to Hounde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Hounde

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hounde, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 7:00 am07:00 Hounde, Burkina Faso

Mafeteng, Lesotho Hounde, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Hounde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Hounde Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Hounde, Houndé, Hunde
Population
36,593
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 30' N Latitude / 3° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226